Skip to main content

Program

  • Schedule
    (CET)
    Amphitheater Room 1 Room 2
    10:00AM-11:00AM

    PLENARY 1:

    Skin biology

       
    11:10AM-12:40PM

    WORKSHOP 1:

    Update on skin cancers and aggressive tumors: predisposing factors

    WORKSHOP 2:

    Update on Autoimmune bullous diseases

    WORKSHOP 3:

    Update on complex vascular malformations and tumors

    12:50PM-01:50PM LUNCH / INDUSTRY SYMPOSIUM & LUNCH BAGS
    01:50PM-02:35PM

    Various puzzling cases 

    versus Artificial Intelligence
    Puzzling, unsolved or difficult cases
    Selection after specific call for abstract (5 cases)

       
    02:45PM-03:30PM SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 1 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 2 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 3
    03:40PM-05:10PM

    WORKSHOP 4:

    Update on Auto-inflammatory and autoimmune cutaneous disorders (1)

    WORKSHOP 5:

    Update on Ectodermal Dysplasia and Incontinentia Pigmenti

    WORKSHOP 6:

    Update on Drug Reaction

    05:10PM-05:40PM Coffee break and Poster Walk
    05:40PM-07:10PM

    WORKSHOP 7:

    Update on Auto-inflammatory and autoimmune cutaneous disorders (2) 

    WORKSHOP 8:

    Update on DNA Repair Disorders & photosensitivity

    WORKSHOP 9:

    Update on Inherited Connective Tissue disorders

    07:15PM Welcome Drink
  • Schedule
    (CET)
    Amphitheater Room 1 Room 2
    08:30AM-10:00AM

    Plenary 2:

    Patient Symposium

       
    10:10AM-11:40AM

    WORKSHOP 10:

    Update on Monogenic Fibrosing diseases

    WORKSHOP 11:

    Multidisciplinary networks for a multidisciplinary management (eye disorders, metabolic disorders, etc.)

    WORKSHOP 12:

    Update on Epidermolysis bullosa and skin fragility  

    11:40AM-12:10PM

    Coffee break and Poster Walk
    12:15PM-01:15PM

    PLENARY 3:

    Genetic session: Technical and clinical challenges in the NGS era 

       
    01:15PM-02:00PM LUNCH / INDUSTRY SYMPOSIUM & LUNCH BAGS
    02:10PM-02:55PM SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 4 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 5 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 6

    03:05PM-03:35PM

    Coffee break and Poster Walk
    03:35PM-05:05PM Rising stars
    Selected specific abstracts 
       
    05:15PM-06:45PM

    WORKSHOP 13:

    Update on Cornification disorders

    WORKSHOP 14:

    Patient Education Programmes

    WORKSHOP 15: 

    Session Francophone  

  • Schedule
    (CET)
    Amphitheater
    09:00AM-10:00AM

    PLENARY 4:

    New tools for research and therapeutics

    10:00AM-11:30AM

    Worldwide clinical cases

    Juniors from the 5 continents

    11:30AM-12:15PM INDUSTRY SYMPOSIUM
    12:15PM-01:00PM Brunch
    01:00PM-01:45PM  Best presentation awards
    1 rising stars, 1 worldwide clinical case, 1 puzzling case, 2 posters
    01:45PM-02:30PM Overlaping Networks & International registries, where we are?
    Perspectives & closing
    02:30PM End of the meeting